Dr. Jerold M. Grodin
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 38 years
- Graduated from: New York University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1983
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1376521781
Dr. Jerold M. Grodin PHD
Clinical Psychologist
He is located at 7 Wells Street Suite 201 in Saratoga Springs, NY 12866. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Life Coaching, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Harming. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376521781. Appointment can be made via the phone number (518) 581-4161.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jerold M. Grodin, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jerold M. Grodin.
- Amnesia
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jerold M. Grodin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .
Bills through: Psychological Services
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1983Additional Specialities
- Psychologist
Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?
Out of the 29 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1600 7th Avenue Troy, 12180, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 207 120 West Avenue Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 205 1 West Avenue Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 7 Wells Street Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 West Avenue Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 526 Maple Avenue Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 63 Franklin Street Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 63 Franklin Street Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 75 Railroad Place Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jerold M. Grodin accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jerold M. Grodin accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Jerold M. Grodin treat?
Dr. Jerold M. Grodin provides treatment for Anger Management, Life Coaching, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jerold M. Grodin?
Dr. Jerold M. Grodin's office is located at 7 Wells Street Suite 201 in Saratoga Springs, NY 12866.